You cannot copy content of this page
НОВЫЕ КВАРТИРЫ И НОВЫЕ ВИЛЛЫ НА ПРОДАЖУ В КОСТА ДЕЛЬ СОЛЬ,
Новые обьекты

Испания

Современный

Цены от €225.000

безопасности

для всех платежей

COME TO LIVE IN MARBELLA:  YOU ARE VERY WELCOME HERE!

GOLDEN VISA SPAIN

 

Find Out How You and your Family Can Obtain A Spanish
Resident Permit + VISA for the whole EU!

 

BY PURCHASING A PROPERTY IN SPAIN NON-EU CITIZENS ARE ALLOWED TO APPLY FOR A SPANISH RESIDENCY PERMIT AND A FAMILY VISA FOR 28 E.U. COUNTRIES.

(«SPANISH GOLDEN VISA» PROGRAM, minimum investment €500.000 in Spanish real estate)

✅ SPANISH GOLDEN VISA: To  grant NON-EU investors and their families a SPANISH RESIDENT PERMIT and EUROPEAN VISA. ( visa for Spain and for the 28 European Schengen countries).

Requirements:
— Minimum investment of €500,000 in real estate in Spain, either as a primary or second home.
— Spanish private medical insurance
— Proof of being able to support family and properties in Spain
— Clean criminal record

The Golden Visa gives non-EU investors the opportunity to live and work in Spain. However, it is not obligatory to live in Spain permanently.

✅ All direct family members – including spouses, children and elderly relatives – are included on the visa!
A fantastic additional advantage of the Golden Visa Spain is that it offers the holders visa-free travel throughout the EU-Schengen zone. This no-borders area within the Europe includes 26 countries.

The initial visa is valid for 1 year and can be extended and renewed as residency every 5 years. If the Spanish visa always has been renewed, the owner has the option to apply for Spanish citizenship 10 years after he obtained his Spanish Golden Visa. (when living in Spain for a minimum of 183 days per year)

To obtain Spanish residence visa permits, you are allowed to buy:

  • One or more properties, without any limit
  • Residential, commercial or industrial property
  • Land (rural or development land)
  • Property or land located in Spain.

If you are coming to Spain personally to search for your property, you must obtain a regular 90-day tourist visa.
If you can not come to Spain in person but know which property you plan to buy, you can organize a power of attorney from your home country (this option is not possible from all countries).

For more information in detail regarding your personal family situation, our lawyers will check the legal conditions for you. (free of charge)

Find out how You can Obtain a Spanish Resident Permit with the «Spanish Golden Residency Visa»
by filling in this Form.

 

 

Marbella is an affluent town in the province of Malaga in southern Spain. It occupies 28 kilometers of curving coastline along the Mediterranean Sea within the northern city limits.

The 2016 estimated population of the municipality of Marbella was around 125.000 while the population goes to over 300.000 during the summer months of july and august.

Marbella is surrounded on north side by the La Conch mountain, giving Marbella that unique micro climate.

The climate is very mild during the winter months and even in january, february the average daily temperature is still around 17 °C.

Marbella is home to people from the 4 corners of the world, regardless race, culture, background or religion. Marbella is a haven of peace and tolerance.