SPECIALISTS IN NEWLY BUILT APARTMENTS AND VILLAS
New Property

For Sale in Costa del Sol

Modern and Luxurious

Prices from €225.000

Free Advice

Free Aftersale Assistence

Find Out How You and your Family Can Obtain A Spanish Resident Permit + EU-VISA with the
“Spanish Golden Visa”


AND COME TO LIVE IN MARBELLA:  YOU ARE VERY WELCOME HERE!

 

BY PURCHASING A PROPERTY IN SPAIN NON-EU CITIZENS ARE ALLOWED TO APPLY FOR A SPANISH RESIDENCY PERMIT AND A FAMILY EU-VISA FOR THE  26 E.U.-” SHENGEN” COUNTRIES.

“SPANISH GOLDEN VISA” PROGRAM. Requiered: a minimum investment of €500.000 in Spanish real estate.

SPANISH GOLDEN VISA: To  grant NON-EU investors and their families a SPANISH RESIDENT PERMIT and VISA FOR ALL 26 EUROPEAN SHENGEN COUNTRIES.

Requirements:
– Minimum investment of €500,000 in real estate in Spain, either as a primary or second home.
– Spanish private medical insurance
– Proof of being able to support family and properties in Spain
– Clean criminal record

The Golden Visa gives non-EU investors the opportunity to live and work in Spain. However, it is not obligatory to live in Spain permanently.

All direct family members – including spouses, children and elderly relatives – are included on the visa!
A fantastic additional advantage of the Golden Visa Spain is that it offers the holders visa-free travel throughout the EU-Schengen zone. This no-borders area within the Europe includes 26 countries.

The initial visa is valid for 1 year and can be extended and renewed as residency every 5 years. If the Spanish visa always has been renewed, the owner has the option to apply for Spanish citizenship 10 years after he obtained his Spanish Golden Visa. (when living in Spain for a minimum of 183 days per year)

To obtain Spanish residence visa permits, you are allowed to buy:

  • One or more properties, without any limit
  • Residential, commercial or industrial property
  • Land (rural or development land)
  • Property or land located in Spain.

If you are coming to Spain personally to search for your property, you must obtain a regular 90-day tourist visa.
If you can not come to Spain in person but know which property you plan to buy, you can organize a power of attorney from your home country (this option is not possible from all countries).

For more information in detail regarding your personal family situation, our lawyers will check the legal conditions for you. (free of charge)

Find out how You can Obtain a Spanish Resident Permit with the “Spanish Golden Residency Visa”
by filling in this Form.

 

error: Content is protected !!